UK Short Course Nationals 2019 Round 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
EPR | 3 August 2019 |
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Heats Round 4 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
4 Wheel Drive Short Course Truck | 2 Wheel Drive Short Course Truck | Stadium Truck |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
1 |
Michael Spindley |
11/ 5m 1.02 |
27.37 |
|
2 |
Justin Kirk |
11/ 5m 2.12 |
27.47 |
|
3 |
Kev Jones |
11/ 5m 3.87 |
27.62 |
|
4 |
Karl Bradish |
11/ 5m 13.27 |
28.48 |
|
5 |
Neil Blackman |
11/ 5m 18.28 |
28.93 |
|
6 |
Tim Graham |
11/ 5m 18.96 |
29.00 |
|
7 |
Kevin Brittain |
10/ 5m 1.11c |
30.11 |
|
8 |
Doug Thirkell |
10/ 5m 5.25 |
30.53 |
|
9 |
Scott Smith |
10/ 5m 7.43 |
30.74 |
|
10 |
Trevor Hambley |
10/ 5m 17.47 |
31.75 |
|
11 |
Sue Rutherford |
9/ 5m 12.89 |
34.77 |
|
12 |
Jason Lake |
3/ 1m 47.98 |
35.99 |
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Heats Round 4 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
4 Wheel Drive Short Course Truck | 2 Wheel Drive Short Course Truck | Stadium Truck |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
1 |
Darren Boyle |
11/ 5m 8.90 |
28.08 |
|
2 |
Gareth Cutting |
11/ 5m 12.85 |
28.44 |
|
3 |
James Moulds |
11/ 5m 13.68 |
28.52 |
|
4 |
Darrell Wheeler |
11/ 5m 15.70 |
28.70 |
|
5 |
Tony Chapman |
11/ 5m 18.84 |
28.99 |
|
6 |
Shareef Qureshi |
11/ 5m 20.79 |
29.16 |
|
7 |
Simon Gaunt |
11/ 5m 20.80 |
29.16 |
|
8 |
Darren Farley |
11/ 5m 22.35 |
29.30 |
|
9 |
Will Shakesheff |
11/ 5m 23.00 |
29.36 |
|
10 |
Stephen Davis |
11/ 5m 25.28 |
29.57 |
|
11 |
Steven Kelly |
11/ 5m 26.04 |
29.64 |
|
12 |
Sam Cook |
11/ 5m 27.98 |
29.82 |
|
13 |
Ben Baxter |
11/ 5m 28.26 |
29.84 |
|
14 |
Oliver Nattress |
11/ 5m 29.36 |
29.94 |
|
15 |
Duncan Nattress |
10/ 5m 2.06 |
30.21 |
|
16 |
Stuart Carling |
10/ 5m 2.23 |
30.22 |
|
17 |
Cayden Stenhouse |
10/ 5m 4.36 |
30.44 |
|
18 |
Paul Dickens |
10/ 5m 7.28 |
30.73 |
|
19 |
Phil Salt |
10/ 5m 18.45 |
31.85 |
|
20 |
Simon Helson |
10/ 5m 26.86 |
32.69 |
|
21 |
Alan Culham |
9/ 5m 3.40 |
33.71 |
|
22 |
John Wells |
9/ 5m 24.71 |
36.08 |
|
23 |
Kane Wood |
7/ 3m 58.15 |
34.02 |
|
24 |
Max Kirk |
6/ 5m 9.39 |
51.57 |
|
25 |
Lewis Horsley Wood |
6/ 5m 32.56 |
55.43 |
|
Jordan Severs |
DNS |
|||
Mark Ashforth |
DNS |
|||
Jonathan Murphy |
DNS |
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Heats Round 4 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
4 Wheel Drive Short Course Truck | 2 Wheel Drive Short Course Truck | Stadium Truck |
Pos |
Name |
Result |
Avrg Lap |
Best Lap |
1 |
Shareef Qureshi |
12/ 5m 22.36 |
26.86 |
|
2 |
Stuart Carling |
11/ 5m 2.25 |
27.48 |
|
3 |
Martin Sharpe |
11/ 5m 6.71 |
27.88 |
|
4 |
Callum Miles |
11/ 5m 7.77 |
27.98 |
|
5 |
Simon Helson |
11/ 5m 8.42 |
28.04 |
|
6 |
Jason Williams |
11/ 5m 11.37c |
28.31 |
|
7 |
Martin Broad |
11/ 5m 16.62 |
28.78 |
|
8 |
Jamie Pickles |
11/ 5m 22.12 |
29.28 |
|
9 |
Les Help |
11/ 5m 22.39 |
29.31 |
|
10 |
Oliver Szymanski |
11/ 5m 24.92 |
29.54 |
|
11 |
Cayden Stenhouse |
11/ 5m 28.05 |
29.82 |
|
12 |
Steve Andrews |
8/ 4m 8.36 |
31.05 |
|
13 |
Megan Help |
6/ 3m 56.43 |
39.41 |
Heat Index | Heats Round 1 Qualifying | Heats Round 3 Qualifying | Heats Round 4 Qualifying | Overall Qualifying |
4 Wheel Drive Short Course Truck | 2 Wheel Drive Short Course Truck | Stadium Truck |