UK Short Course Nationals 2019 Round 6

Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 

EPR

    

3 August 2019

A. Final (Stadium Truck) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

1
3
Martin Sharpe
3 [ 2 7 1 - 12/ 5m 20.96 ]
2
1
Shareef Qureshi
4 [ 3 1 5 - 12/ 5m 14.40 ]
3
6
Jamie Pickles
4 [ 4 2 2 - 12/ 5m 23.27 ]
4
2
Callum Miles
5 [ 1 4 4 - 12/ 5m 14.69 ]
5
4
Stuart Carling
6 [ 5 3 3 - 12/ 5m 24.55 ]
6
7
Oliver Szymanski
11 [ 6 5 8 - 11/ 5m 3.09 ]
7
10
Les Help
13 [ 9 6 7 - 11/ 5m 4.55 ]
8
8
Jason Williams
14 [ 8 9 6 - 11/ 5m 17.93 ]
9
9
Martin Broad
15 [ 7 8 10 - 11/ 5m 17.12 ]
10
5
Simon Helson
20 [ 10 10 10 - DNS ]

B. Final (Stadium Truck) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

1
2
Cayden Stenhouse
2 [ 1 1 1 - 11/ 5m 6.92 ]
2
1
Steve Andrews
4 [ 2 2 2 - 11/ 5m 15.33 ]
3
3
Megan Help
6 [ 3 3 3 - 10/ 5m 7.78 ]

A. Final (2 Wheel Drive Short Course Truck) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

1
1
Darren Boyle
2 [ 1 1 10 - 11/ 5m 7.34c ]
2
5
Darrell Wheeler
4 [ 3 2 2 - 10/ 5m 7.35 ]
3
10
Jonathan Murphy
5 [ 2 7 3 - 11/ 5m 10.29 ]
4
2
Steven Kelly
6 [ 9 5 1 - 11/ 5m 26.98 ]
5
7
Tony Chapman
8 [ 5 3 5 - 10/ 5m 8.80 ]
6
8
Stuart Carling
8 [ 6 4 4 - 10/ 5m 8.48 ]
7
9
Darren Farley
11 [ 4 9 7 - 11/ 5m 17.57 ]
8
6
Simon Gaunt
12 [ 8 6 6 - 10/ 5m 11.20 ]
9
3
Gareth Cutting
15 [ 7 8 8 - 11/ 5m 19.68 ]
10
4
James Moulds
19 [ 10 10 9 - 10/ 5m 15.26 ]

B. Final (2 Wheel Drive Short Course Truck) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

1
4
Ben Baxter
3 [ 1 4 2 - 11/ 5m 7.18c ]
2
2
Shareef Qureshi
3 [ 2 2 1 - 10/ 5m 0.74 ]
3
1
Will Shakesheff
4 [ 6 1 3 - 10/ 5m 4.28 ]
4
6
Oliver Nattress
7 [ 3 6 4 - 11/ 5m 24.69 ]
5
3
Sam Cook
7 [ 4 3 5 - 10/ 5m 7.62 ]
6
9
Duncan Nattress
11 [ 10 5 6 - 9/ 5m 0.89 ]
7
7
Cayden Stenhouse
12 [ 5 8 7 - 11/ 5m 27.27c ]
8
10
Phil Salt
15 [ 9 7 8 - 9/ 5m 9.44 ]
9
5
Stephen Davis
16 [ 7 9 10 - 10/ 5m 1.13c ]
10
8
Simon Helson
18 [ 8 10 10 - 10/ 5m 1.85 ]

C. Final (2 Wheel Drive Short Course Truck) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

1
1
Mark Ashforth
2 [ 1 2 1 - 11/ 5m 24.66c ]
2
2
Kane Wood
3 [ 2 1 7 - 10/ 5m 26.72 ]
3
4
Alan Culham
5 [ 4 3 2 - 9/ 5m 21.28 ]
4
3
Paul Dickens
7 [ 3 4 10 - 10/ 5m 18.63c ]
5
6
John Wells
8 [ 5 5 3 - 8/ 5m 23.41 ]
6
5
Jordan Severs
10 [ 6 6 4 - 8/ 5m 24.45 ]
7
8
Lewis Horsley Wood
12 [ 8 7 5 - 5/ 5m 5.70 ]
8
7
Max Kirk
13 [ 7 8 6 - 5/ 5m 30.71 ]

A. Final (4 Wheel Drive Short Course Truck) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

1
3
Michael Spindley
3 [ 2 3 1 - 12/ 5m 16.53 ]
2
2
Kev Jones
3 [ 1 2 3 - 12/ 5m 17.34 ]
3
1
Justin Kirk
4 [ 3 1 5 - 12/ 5m 20.48 ]
4
4
Karl Bradish
6 [ 4 7 2 - 12/ 5m 25.54 ]
5
8
Tim Graham
10 [ 6 8 4 - 11/ 5m 3.20 ]
6
5
Neil Blackman
11 [ 8 4 7 - 11/ 5m 7.33 ]
7
6
Doug Thirkell
11 [ 5 6 9 - 11/ 5m 20.00 ]
8
7
Kevin Brittain
11 [ 7 5 6 - 11/ 5m 20.08 ]
9
10
Scott Smith
18 [ 10 10 8 - 10/ 5m 3.01 ]
10
9
Trevor Hambley
18 [ 9 9 10 - 10/ 5m 17.34 ]

B. Final (4 Wheel Drive Short Course Truck) Overall Result from 3 Legs

Pos

Truck

Name

Result

1
1
Sue Rutherford
2 [ 1 1 1 - 11/ 5m 24.29 ]
2
2
Jason Lake
4 [ 2 2 2 - 10/ 5m 25.56 ]
Heat Results
 
Final Results
 
Meeting Summary
 
Meeting Index
 
 
bbkRC 2011-1
2000, 2011 bbk Software Ltd
Licensed to Eden Park Raceway